A Proposed U.S. Constitutional Amendment: The Reformation of Federal Regulatory Agencies
[…] Yet, the Biden Administration continues to release new guidance to disclose climate impacts in environmental reviews through the CEQ.
The Department of Health & Human Services. The Department of Health and Human Services should decentralize into a bottom-up approach; public health should not be federally, nor globally regulated. Federal health regulations saw egregious results during the SARS-CoV-2 coronavirus pandemic; states must regulate their own positions on public health from a local level. Title 42 U.S. Code Section 300aa-22 – Standards of Responsibility states that “No vaccine manufacturer shall be liable in a civil action for damages arising from a vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine after October 1, 1988, if the injury or death resulted from side effects that were unavoidable even though the vaccine was properly prepared and was accompanied by proper directions and warnings.” This erroneous legislation must be abolished as it has incentivized major pharmaceutical manufacturers to neglect the safety of their products. The Institute for Policy Studies reported headlines that read, “U.S. Billionaires Got 62 percent Richer During Pandemic. They’re Now Up $1.8 Trillion.”